Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

TERESA NUNN - CHAIR OF GOVERNORS 

Term of office: 1st October 2018 – 31st August 2022
Register of Business Interests: None to declare
Committees: Curriculum, Communication and Community
Responsibilities: Inclusion 

                              Effectiveness of Leadership and Management  

 

MARGARET MORRISSEY – VICE CHAIR OF GOVERNORS 

Term of office:   1st October 2018 – 31st August 2022
Register of Business Interests:   None to declare
Committees:  Finance and Premises 

                       Admissions (Chair)  

Responsibilities:  Inclusion

                               SEND

                               Health and Safety 

CHRISTINE EISEN - FOUNDATION GOVERNOR

Term of office:   1st October 2018 – 31st August 2022
Register of Business Interests:   None to declare
Committees:  Personnel (Chair)
Responsibilities:  Child Protection and Safeguarding 

                               Effectiveness of Leadership and Management  

GEOFFREY BEDINGFIELD  – FOUNDATION GOVERNOR

Term of office:   1st September 2017 – 31st August 2021
Register of Business Interests:   None to declare
Committees:  Finance and Premises (Chair)
Responsibilities:  Teaching and Learning

                               Assessment and Objectives

REV GIDEON WAGAY - FOUNDATION GOVERNOR

Term of office:  1st October 2018 – 31st August 2022
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare
Committees:  Curriculum, Communication and Community
Responsibilities:  Parish Priest,

                               Catholic Life of the School

                               Religious Education

CLLR OISIN GANTLY – FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 

Term of office:  27th February 2017 – 26th February 2021
Register of Business Interests:   Elected local councillor
Committees:  Personnel
Responsibilities:  Personal Development, Behaviour and Welfare

SONIA MULLINGS – FOUNDATION GOVERNOR

Term of office:  1st September 2019 – 31st August 2023
Register of Business Interests: None to declare 
Committees:  Personnel
Responsibilities:  Early Years Foundation Stage

DAISY ANDERSON - PARENT GOVERNOR

Term of office:  13th February 2019 – 31st August 2023
Register of Business Interests: None to declare 
Committees:  Curriculum, Communication and Community (Chair) 
Responsibilities:  Curriculum, Communication and Community

BEATRICE GYORGY – PARENT GOVERNOR

Term of office: 16th March 2020 -  15th March 2024
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees: Curriculum, Communication and Community
Responsibilities: Curriculum, Communication and Community

AILBHE CONNOLLY – STAFF GOVERNOR

Term of office:  1st October 2019 – 31st September 2023
Register of Business Interests: None to declare 
Committees:  Curriculum, Communication and Community
Responsibilities:  Teacher

JOHN LANE – HEADTEACHER

Term of office:  1st September 2002 – present
Register of Business Interests: Governor at Christ the King School as well as Executive Headteacher 
Committees:  Curriculum, Communication and Community

                        Finance and Premises

                        Personnel

                        Admissions
Responsibilities:  Headteacher

ITA SLATTERY - ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR

Term of office: 19th October 2015 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees:   Personnel  

                        Admissions
Responsibilities:  Deputy Headteacher

MARIA PIPKIN - ASSOCIATE  GOVERNOR

Term of office: 19th October 2015 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees:   Curriculum, Communication and Community
Responsibilities:  Deputy Headteacher

CAT LE FLEMING – ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR

Term of office: 19th October 2015 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees:   Curriculum, Communication and Community
Responsibilities:  Assistant Headteacher

JULIE BROWN – ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR

Term of office: 16th November 2016 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees:   Finance and Premises
Responsibilities:  Assistant Headteacher

CHRISTOPHER RODRIGO – ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR

Term of office: 1st September 2019 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees:   Finance and Premises
Responsibilities:  Assistant Headteacher

THERESA WARD – ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR

Term of office: 24th May 2012 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees:   Finance and Premises

                         Curriculum, Communication and Community 

                         Personnel

                         Admissions
Responsibilities:  School Business Manager 

SHARON HARNEY - ASSOCIATE GOVERNOR 

Term of office: 21st October 2016 – present
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 
Committees: Admissions
Responsibilities:  Senior Administrative Officer 

MATTHEW LAKE – CLERK TO THE GOVERNORS

Term of office: 1st September 2017 – present  
Register of Business Interests:  None to declare 

 

Governors information 2020 - 2021

Governor Meeting Attendance 2018 - 2019

We've had
1 3 8 8 5 4
visitors
Previously we had
174951
visitors
Top